Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Leison Motor Co., Limited

Brushless DC Motor, Brushless Motor, BLDC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor, 50mm Low Rpm Low Noise 12V DC Gearbox Motor, 20mm 12V Electric DC Gearbox Motor for Curtain and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Brushless Dc Motor 12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor

12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $19.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $30
100+ US $19.8
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 62BL
  • Operating Speed: Constant Speed
  • Casing Protection: Closed Type
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brushless
  • Brand: Leison Motor
  • Voltage: 12V, 24V,36V or 48V
  • Power: 40 to 120W
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Zhejiang
  • Application: Universal
  • Function: Driving
  • Number of Poles: 8
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Diameter: 62mm
  • Speed: 1500-8000rpm
  • Trademark: LEISON MOTOR
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8501310000
Product Description
12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor Specifications:
 
Motor Model62BL2020123062BL4020253062BL60203730
Number of Phase333
Number of Poles888
 Rated Voltage(VDC)242424
 Rated Speed(Rpm)300030003000
 Rated Torque(N.m)0.1250.250.375
 Rated Power(W)3978117
Rated Current(A)2.55.07.5
 Peak Current(A)7.51522.5
 Peak Torque(N.M)0.3750.7511.25
 Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)0.330.430.52
 Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.050.050.05
 Torque Constant(V/krpm)5.2355.925.92
 Line-Line Resistance(Ω)1.350.6750.45
 Line-Line Inductance(mH)0.90.450.3
 Length(mm)56.576.596.5
 Weight(kg)0.951.31.65
Note: Technical datasheet and Price range are only for reference, It's decide by the motor's torque, Body length and so on, Please contact with me ask for the excat price

Company Capacity
 1. Production line
12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor

2. Test equipment:
12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor
3. Certificates:
12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor

4 Exhibitions And Customer Visit:

12V 24V 40W 80W 120W Brushless DC Motor

5. FAQ(Q=Question, A=Answer)


Q: What's your main products?
A:We currently produce Brushed Dc Motors, Brushed Dc gear Motors, Planetary Dc Gear Motors, Brushless Dc Motors, Stepper motors and Ac Motors etc. You can check the specifications for above motors on our website and you can email us to recommend needed motors per your specification too.

Q:How to select a suitable motor?
A:If you have motor pictures or drawings to show us, or you have detailed specs like voltage, speed, torque, motor size, working mode of the motor, needed life time and noise level etc, please do not hesitate to let us know, then we can recommend suitable motor per your request accordingly.

Q: Do you have customized service for your standard motors?
A:Yes, we can customize per your request for the voltage, speed, torque and shaft size/shape. If you need additional wires/cables soldered on the terminal or need to add connectors, or capacitors or EMC we can make it too.

Q:Do you have individual design service for motors?
A:Yes, we would like to design motors individually for our customers, but it may need some mould charge and design charge. 

Q:Can I have samples for testing first?
A:Yes, definitely you can. After confirmed the needed motor specs, we will quote and provide a proforma invoice for samples, once we get the payment, we will get a PASS from our account department to proceed samples accordingly.

Q:How do you make sure motor quality?
A:We have our own inspection procedures: for incoming materials, we have signed sample and drawing to make sure qualified incoming materials; for production process, we have tour inspection in the process and final inspection to make sure qualified products before shipping.

Q:What's your lead time?
A:Generally speaking, our regular standard product will need 25-30days, a bit longer for customized products. But we are very flexible on the lead time, it will depends on the specific orders

Q:What's your payment term?
A:For all our new customers, we will need 40% deposite, 60% paid before shipment.

Q:When will you reply after got my inquiries?
A:We will response within 24 hours once get your inquires.

Q:How can I trust you to make sure my money is safe?
A:We are certified by the third party SGS and we have exported to over 85 countries up to June.2017. You can check our reputation with our current customers in your country (if our customers do not mind), or you can order via alibaba to get trade assurance from alibaba to make sure your money is safe.

Q:What's the minimum order quantity?
A:Our minimum order quantity depends on different motor models, please email us to check. Also, we usually do not accept personal use motor orders. 

Q:What's your shipping method for motors?
A:For samples and packages less than 100kg, we usually suggest express shipping; For heavy packages, we usually suggest air shipping or sea shipping. But it all depends on our customers' needs.

Q:What certifications do you have?
A:We currently have CE and ROSH certifications.

Q:Can you send me your price list?
A:Since we have hundreds of different products, and price varies per different specifications, we are not able to offer a price list. But we can quote within 24 hours once got your inquirues to make sure you can get the price in time.

Q:Can I visit your company?
A:Yes, welcome to visit our company, but please let us know at least two weeks in advance to help us make sure no other meetings during the day you visit us. Thanks!

Weclome contact with us if have any questions about this motor or other products!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank Wu
Export Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Frank Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now